WATCH THE 2016 NYBC ON CBS SPORTS NETWORK AND MLB.COM!
CBS SPORTS NETWORK_LOGO_ON_LIGHT copy
MLB_URL_WEB

Tuesday, July 26

10 a.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

Citius

Team Citius (TX)

3

Wilson MVP Elite (CA)

2

mvp

12U Pool Play
FINAL

1 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

Lamorinda

Lamorinda Trojans (CA)

7

D-BAT Elite (TX)

0

DBAT

12U Pool Play
FINAL

Wednesday, July 27

10 a.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

JMF

Jerry Manuel Foundation (CA)

7

Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)

5

SaginawBay

14U Pool Play
FINAL

1 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

LASteelElite

LA Steel Elite (CA)

12

Austin Banditos (TX)

2

Banditos

13U Pool Play
FINAL

Thursday, July 28

1 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

Midville

Midville Dodgers (NY)

6

D-BAT Elite (TX)

3

DBAT

12U Bracket
FINAL

4 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

surf

Louisville Slugger Surf (CA)

3

Lights Out (CA)

6

lightsout

12U Bracket
FINAL

Friday, July 29

1:30 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

east

Brita® East All-Stars

6

Brita® West All-Stars

5

west

12U All-Star Game
FINAL

4:30 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

arsenal

Tri-State Arsenal Prime (NJ)

3

LI Body Armor Titans (NY)

1

titans

11U Championship
FINAL

Saturday, July 30

10 a.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

Lamorinda

Lamorinda Trojans (CA)

9

Team Citius (TX)

3

Citius

12U Semifinal
FINAL

1 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

CFL-TEAM-USA

CFL USA Elite (FL)

4

Jerry Manuel Foundation (CA)

7

JMF

14U Championship
FINAL

Sunday, July 31

10 a.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

steel

Team Steel White (NY)

3

Team Halo (GA)

8

halo

13U Championship
FINAL

1 p.m. ET
CBS_Sports_Network_Logo_Primary_Blue
MLB_TVpage

bcphenom

BC Phenom (NJ)

5

Lamorinda Trojans (CA)

8

Lamorinda

12U Championship
FINAL

Print Friendly